Meet Our Staff

  • Gary
    Robinson
    Chief Executive Officer
  • David
    Dunwell
    Deputy Chief Executive Officer
  • Samantha
    Weldon
    Head of Finance & Operations
  • David
    Hayhurst
    Head of Secondary & Further Education
  • Nick
    Jackson-Cooney
    Senior Sport & Education Development Officer
  • Chris
    McGrail
    Head of NCS & Additionality
  • Ilyas
    Patel
    Community Inclusion Manager
  • Amy
    Taylor
    Head of Primary School Education
  • Adrian
    Ward
    Head of Marketing & Communications
  • Martin
    Winters
    Senior Business Administrative & Facilities Officer
  • Keiran
    Adamson
    Blackburn Youth Zone Sports Manager
  • Jill
    Ashcroft
    School Sport Partnership Officer
  • Adam
    Aspinall
    Assistant Youth Inclusion & Opportunities Officer
  • Andrew
    Aspinall
    Women & Girls Football Development Officer
  • Nigel
    Baker
    Walking Football Officer
  • Chris
    Brankin
    Youth Inclusion & Opportunities Officer
  • Freya
    Buckley
    NCS Operations Manager
  • Jennifer
    Calvert
    Community Dance Coach
  • Jess
    Clegg
    Events & Fundraising Officer
  • Yasmin
    Connell
    Office Administrator
  • Catherine
    Curran
    Community Dance & Sports Coach
  • Jade
    Elliott
    NCS Recruitment & Graduation Officer
  • Andy
    Eminson-Smith
    Education & Sports Tutor
  • Ockert
    Erasmus
    Education & Sports Tutor
  • Amy
    Hardman
    Finance Administrator
  • Ben
    Howard
    Community Sports Coach
  • Paul
    Kennedy
    Education & Sports Tutor
  • Dan
    Maynard
    Education & Sports Tutor
  • Danny
    McGregor
    Primary School Education Officer
  • Lee
    Newsham
    NCS Co-ordinator
  • Martin
    Payne
    Blackburn Youth Zone Assistant Sports Manager
  • Chris
    Pelos
    ICT Technician
  • Tom
    Perris
    Community Sports Coach
  • Matthew
    Pilkington
    Disability Sports Officer
  • Chris
    Pettigrew
    Health & Wellbeing Officer
  • Charlie
    Russell
    Education & Sports Tutor
  • Matt
    Sillitoe
    Media Officer
  • Caisha
    Tyler
    Office Administrator
  • Jack
    Wolstenholme
    Blackburn Youth Zone Sports Coach
  • Lauren
    Yeates
    Traineeships Co-ordinator
  • Harrison
    Astin
    Premier League Kicks Apprentice***
  • Faye
    Billington
    Human Resource Support*
  • Nicola
    Clifton
    Evening Receptionist*
  • Paul
    Cookson
    Lottery Consultant**
  • Caroline
    Cox
    Data Protection Officer*
  • Dan
    Edwards
    Blackburn Youth Zone Delivery Support**
  • Michael
    Graveston
    Graphic Designer*
  • Rachel
    Holborn
    Club Photographer*
  • Emma
    Hook
    Evening Receptionist*
  • Zac
    Hussain
    Blackburn Youth Zone Delivery Support**
  • Kirk
    Lowe
    Matchday Photographer**
  • Billy
    Legg
    Walking Football Coach**
  • Janette
    Lund
    Lottery Assistant*
  • Andrew
    Mathison
    Evening Receptionist**
  • Abdullah
    Patel
    Evening Receptionist**
  • Christine
    Peacock
    Club Safeguarding Officer*
  • Becky
    Poore
    Evening Receptionist**
  • Laura
    Procter
    Game Room Assistant**
  • Rhiannon
    Roberts
    Blackburn Youth Zone Delivery Support**
  • Steve
    Schultz
    Lottery Consultant**
  • Marc
    Threlfall
    Matchday Mascot Actor**
  • Rachel
    Threlfall
    Game Room Assistant**

Trustees

George Root (Chair)  •  Cllr Maureen Bateson MBE  •  Mike Cheston  •  Uwais Patel  •  Lynsey Talbot  •  Steve Waggott  •  Phil Watson CBE

Key


* Denotes part-time role

** Denotes freelance or casual role

*** Denotes apprenticeship status

Where to find us